1521 Philadelphia Drive Dayton, OH 45406
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTON / Irongate Inc. - Contact:  (937) 298-6000

  1521 Philadelphia Drive Dayton, OH 45406

Sold on 07/29/2025
$78,500 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,384
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/29/2025
Lot Size
6,499 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1937

Listed By

Tracey Bitonti, Irongate Inc., Contact: (937) 298-6000
Bought with
Tracy Haynes, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source
DAYTON
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: 2
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Finished
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
Parking
  • Garage
  • Detached
  • Two Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,384 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2025
Price Changed
$79,900
-6%
-$5,000
Oct 16, 2024
Price Changed
$84,900
-6%
-$5,000
Oct 16, 2024
Price Changed
$89,900
-5%
-$5,000
Sep 26, 2024
Price Changed
$94,900
-5%
-$5,000
Additional Information: Irongate Inc. | (937) 298-6000