212 E Hillcrest Avenue Dayton, OH 45405
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTON / Coldwell Banker Heritage - Contact:  (937) 748-5500

  212 E Hillcrest Avenue Dayton, OH 45405

Sold on 04/27/2026
$90,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,144
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Lot Size
4,561 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
School District
Dayton
County
Montgomery County
Community
City/Dayton Rev

Listed By

Saunya Strickland, Coldwell Banker Heritage, Contact: (937) 748-5500
Bought with
Tracy Haynes, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source
DAYTON
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:19 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,144 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$96,900
0%
-$100
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$97,000
-3%
-$2,500
Dec 29, 2025
Price Changed
$99,500
-1%
-$1,000
Dec 08, 2025
Price Changed
$100,500
-4%
-$4,500
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker Heritage | (937) 748-5500

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.